TFPL
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tween STEM Club: Simple Machines
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Knitting & Crochet Basics
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sing Along with Mr. Don!
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
A Good Yarn Club
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
2
Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Elementary STEM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Genealogy Workshop: Immagration & Naturalization Records
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
3
Ready, Set, Kindergarten
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
CANCELED
Board of Trustees Meeting
4:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Tech Class: Game Design (Defining Your Game)
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Idaho Public Television- Playtime with the Wombats
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
4
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Dungeons & Dragons
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
5
Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
6
Dewey Decimal Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Saturday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
7
8
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tween STEM Club: Simple Machines
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Classic Movie Night: "Mogambo"
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
9
Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Elementary STEM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
10
Ready, Set, Kindergarten
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Tech Class: Game Design (Thinking Like A Computer)
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Digital Art Class
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
11
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Teen Book Bingo
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
12
Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
13
Saturday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
14
15
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tween STEM Club: Simple Machines
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Rotator Pain Workshop with Physical Therapist David Hutchinson
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
16
Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Elementary STEM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Clarence E. Eddy: Poet Prospector of Idaho and Death Valley (Presented by Gary Eller)
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
17
Ready, Set, Kindergarten
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Puppet Show
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Board of Trustees Meeting
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Game Night @ TFPL: "Space Base"
6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
18
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Dungeons & Dragons
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
19
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Computer & Tech Basics Class
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Elementary Book Club: Mary Poppins
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
20
Family Lego Build
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Saturday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
21
22
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Earth Day Celebration
4:00 PM to 5:45 PM
23
Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Elementary STEM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
24
Ready, Set, Kindergarten
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Elementary Minecraft Club
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Limited Edition Book Club: Poisoned Prose (The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie)
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
25
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Teen Craft: Tissue Paper Paintings
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Open Mic Night: Short Stories & Poetry
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
26
Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Digital Art Basics
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
27
Read to a Therapy Dog
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Saturday Movie Matinee
3:00 PM to 5:30 PM
28
29
Toddler Time
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Tween STEM Club: Simple Machines
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
30
Baby Lapsit Storytime
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Elementary STEM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Teen Cooking Class: Hasselback potatoes and veggies
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM